Sunday, November 28, 2010

i'm fallin' in love with kelly sweet~

The most like - We are one

Especially during the night, just heart the flow of music...

There are some others also nice like Raincoat, Je T'aime, Ready for love, I will be waiting etc...


Friday, November 12, 2010

Crapping - job

Are you feel stressful with your job? Guess you're and yes i am too. I just wanna dump myself into a deep blue sea and keep drowning into it endlessly. Argh~

没那么简单 就能找到做得来的工
尤其是在 竞争强烈的工作场上
总是不安 只好强悍 谁谋杀了我的胆量
没那麼简单 就能去做 别的全不看
变得实际 也许好也许坏各一半
不爱加班 一久也习惯
不用伤心因 为也会被谁管
老板说的话 必须听一听 自己没决定
在周末晚上 关上了眼睛 也会梦见cases去
工作没有那麼容易 每个人有他的历经
过了爱作梦的年纪 轰轰烈烈不如平静
赚钱没有那麼容易 才会特别让人著迷
曾经最掏心 所以最开心 曾经
赚钱真苦心 但却最动心 的经历

Just another way to destress...
No offend.

By the way, it's a nice song =)

Sunday, October 10, 2010

love story - bali

What a wonderful & lovely land to have a wedding at Bali... but the words that they express to each others are so truly spoken, which touches me a lot. And i love the under pool water shot, when their hands are together. I love her wedding dress. The songs, the editing are so matching. Great wedding video... love it ^^

Get to find this, without password.. ^^


Hope i'll have such a wedding as well... Start day-dreaming XD

By the way, happy 10.10.10 ^^

Sunday, September 26, 2010

song of beethoven?

Hmm... recently keep listening to this song... just like it so much.... i can feel the unease and sadness, however different people would have different point of view. It's amazing, when you look at the keys keep running.

Wish to know the song title, though get my friend who know piano about it, they have no idea with it. Was trying to find under Beethoven, but i still can't get it. I was wondering is it belonged to Beethoven? Do tell me if you know the song. Thanks.

Enjoy.... ^^

Saturday, September 18, 2010

Imma fall into jason chen

Great voice, good look... hmm, should be promoted as singer...

Lyrics (added on 10.10.2010)
Just gonna stand there and watch me burn That's all right Because I like the way it hurts Just gonna stand there and hear me cry That's all right because I love the way you lie I Love the way you lie That ain't the whole story I've been stuck with jobs no one else, would take before me Cuz I had to Debt was going up 1-800 numbers started to blow me up I knew I had to make it Without music in my life I'm naked and homeless So if I'm down and hurt Are you Just gonna stand there and watch me burn That's all right Because I like the way it hurts Just gonna stand there and hear me cry (I'm not afraid to take a stand) That's all right because I love the way you lie (Everybody come take my hand) I Love the way you lie We'll walk this road together, through the storm Whatever weather, cold or warm Just let you know that, you're not alone Holla if you feel like you love the way you lie Lately I've been dealin with haters And people sayin I'll never make it But I just use it as fuel to my heart To keep improving Race will never be the reason I'm not succeeding nor will I ever sell myself short or settle less than I'm deservin Cuz I've put in my heart, and I've put in my soul And I've always believed, that I would make it this far and if I'm down and hurt Are you Just gonna stand there and watch me burn That's all right Because I like the way it hurts Just gonna stand there and hear me cry (I'm not afraid to take a stand) That's all right because I love the way you lie (Everybody come take my hand) I Love the way you lie We'll walk this road together, through the storm Whatever weather, cold or warm Just let you know that, you're not alone Holla if you feel like you've been down the same road... Yeah I love the way you lie Uhh I'm not afraid not afraid not afraid not afraid Just let me burn~

Have a nice day!



Drafted long ago, should be posted in July together with PD trip... hmm, but late is better than not at all... Just about him & us...




Monday, August 30, 2010

buy you?

A lovely song, which is so relaxing, best to listen in the night. Love it~

Finally it comes to the end of August, whereby tomorrow is Merdeka day of our nation. Happy 53rd birthday, Malaysia. Though tomorrow is a public holiday, yet i have to work for 15hours+. Am tired, but still keep moving on. Hope for the better future soon to arrive.

2010 is soon to be ended, what have we done so far? Think n think n think....


Sunday, July 25, 2010

Saturday, earthquake?

24th of July, was working at office. Felt a bit shaky but it was a short 1, and i thought i was shivering as my office's air-cond is always at the winter state. In addition, no one was hoo-ha-ed of any shaking feel.

Anyway, certified that there was an earthquake occurred at Sumatra, Indonesia. There were some tremors occurred at KL, PJ area, but a short 1.

Here is the link about the earthquake.

This is the second time i felt it in my office. However, this time was a short 1(5 seconds from the news) if compared to the previous 1.

Have a nice weekend~ ^^

P/S: Happy birthday to Huey Wen, Shee Ying, Pei Li, David Yap.

Friday, July 23, 2010









Taken at Port Dickson, somewhere out of the hectic city.... cheers~

Sunday, June 13, 2010



Love is like a butterfly,
when you hold it too tight, it'll crush;
when you hold it too loose, it'll fly.

P/S: I love you and miss you hard~

Thursday, June 3, 2010



转眼 吞没我在寂寞里
我无力抗拒 特别在夜里
恨不能立即 朝你狂奔去


Tuesday, June 1, 2010

i heart grand piano

I was regret that i didn't go for piano class which i wish to learn when my mum offered me, although that time i was already form 1. As i was at the rebellious age, I was thought: i'm too old to learn piano, i don't want to learn it with a bunch of small kids. As the actual reason was i felt embarrassed as i'll be the oldest there to learn grade 1. And i afraid if i learn worse than them, i can't accept the fact. But now, i regret. If i had learned since form 1, till' form 5, i might already get grade 4 or 5. T.T Now, whenever i have listened to nice music especially those piano version, but i can't even to play it. This is really upset. However, my mum bought me a keyboard when i passed my PMR with flying colour. But then, i had a long time didn't play it since i'm in KL.

Recently, fall into this song in piano version. One of my caffeine booster during work time.


Sunday, May 30, 2010

just an ordinary flower

The flower is standing high up, reaching towards the sun.

Can i still stand on? I doubt. Human's life is ain't simple as abc. Stay strong, like the Adenium Obesum,富贵花.

Wednesday, May 26, 2010

life shines~

I heart this plant, is shined at my lovely house.


Good night, people~

Tuesday, May 25, 2010

Wednesday, April 28, 2010

Belated CNY post 2010

I'm totally busy till' when i have time to online, i'll be stunt in front of the laptop. Somehow, working was too busy until i felt my life is meaningless yet only working, working and working.

Ok, stop crapping and back to my post, another left over post, Chinese New Year 2010. I took some photos by my DC. *blush*





Sunday, March 28, 2010

the incident happened at penang, end of 2004

This was the nightmare of mine when it happened at penang, although i was at home, watching & listening to the news. For the past few days/weeks, the newspaper kept reporting on the seeking of the people lost due to the incident. I still remembered that it was 26th of Dec, the day after Christmas, was a holiday. Regarding to the new of the families went to Batu Ferringhi seaside to picnic and the heartless tsunami brought the family members away to nowhere. :(

The incident happened somehow haunted me from going to seaside. Looking at the sea, i felt unease. But time will dilute the memory. However, watching this video again reminds me about it. The wave is wild and fierce.

Saturday, March 27, 2010

Earth Hour 2010, have you?

Writing this in the dark, while listening to favourite music... what a wonderful night~

Tonight is the Earth Hour, from 8.30 to 9.30.... Hopefully everyone is joining. However i still see lights out there. :(

Last year's Earth Hour was a nice 1, together with my bear bear & housemate's tortoises.

Let's turn the lights off, guys~


Saturday, March 20, 2010



- Quoted from my friend, jenn fui -

Cos' it's so true, we should appreciate, it ain't easy to own...
Have faith~


Tuesday, March 16, 2010

no tiring, no gain~

A blank mind is writing this. Would like to apologize to let you read this bored post, but i can't help to be so blanked now. Overtime working is so tiring, especially under the heat and pressure. There wouldn't have easy money to earn about, you've to pay out for it. Reality, to be accepted but not avoided. Somehow, when you gain one, you'll lose one as well.

You make me feel so emotional
I can't let go i'm so emotional
I'm sinking fast into an ocean full of you
I'm so emotional

Sunday, March 14, 2010


14th of March, the white day, or 白色情人节 in chinese. Do you know what it is meant for? Please click here for info. Someone should owe me something. But now you're in S'pore. T.T

I get a book {why men don't listen and women can't read maps} from MPH, although initially this wasn't the book i wanted to buy, yet am happy too.

Falling into you from Celine Dion, love it so much.... the typical red lips was the make-up's fashion times ago.

And in your eyes I see ribbons of color
I see us inside of each other
I feel my unconscious merge with yours
And I hear a voice say, "What's his is hers"

I'm falling into you
This dream could come true
And it feels so good falling into you

I was afraid to let you in here
Now I have learned love can't be made in fear
The walls begin to tumble down
And I can't even see the ground

I'm falling into you
This dream could come true
And it feels so good falling into you

Falling like a leaf, falling like a star
Finding a belief, falling where you are

Catch me, don't let me drop!
Love me, don't ever stop!

So close your eyes and let me kiss you
And while you sleep I will miss you

I'm falling into you
This dream could come true
And it feels so good falling into you

Falling like a leaf, falling like a star
Finding a belief, falling where you are

Falling into you
Falling into you
Falling into you

Saturday, March 6, 2010


Woohoo~ It's been a long time no writing for the blog, getting dusty here and there. This time, modem get struck by lightning.

Life is being great, working is still fine, but health is not really a good one. Now life is getting harder and harder while time flies like a flash light. Now it is already March of 2010, 9 months more to go before 2011 is come. World is disrupted by natural disasters. Earth quake hit Taiwan after Chile. Really hope that our Earth will get better soon. World peace.

Dedicate the song to all of you, enjoy~

Wednesday, January 20, 2010

Last christmas

Last christmas, though it wasn't the greatest, yet still a good one. December was the busiest month i ever had due to work, it was the year end closing. However, i still had the chance to celebrate with him.

Pavilion, KL

This was taken with digital camera, DC also can do bokeh~ I love my piece of work~ *grin*

Another piece....

Cute creatures all with X'mas hat & spec too... at office~

Hopefully, this year will have a good one as well..... Cheers~

Saturday, January 16, 2010

Candid - Sat night fever

Pics which were taken by the photographer that night, but i just get a few of it.

I like this candid photo~

Underwriting rocks~

Wednesday, January 13, 2010

Sat night fever

This past Saturday was my company's dinner -- Saturday Night Fever with 60s/70s theme, held at Impiana Hotel, KL. It was a fun night, and everyone was dressed up nicely. I get an Olympus digital camera from the lucky draw on that night, i felt great. Never had such good luck to get such a 'big' draw. Not bigger than what my brother get previously, he got a LCD TV from the lucky draw of Komtar Run. Cool~

We got 2 coupons for photo session, either to be individual or a group photo. They have the theme backdrop, they have professional photographer, and a pretty model. Ahem~
I like this pic.

Sunday, January 10, 2010

wonderful weekend

I cooked for my late lunch today, cos' i miss homie food so much, especially my mum's cooking, yum yum. Had a light and easy cooking, thrown everything into a pot of water. Well, i wanted to have some soup, at 1st i wanted to cook the bitter gourd soup and bitter gourd fried egg, but most of the bitter gourd sold in market were not nice. So, i ended up substituting it with peppermint leaves, whereby it could be as soup or fried with eggs as well. Anyhow, i didn't have it with fried eggs but had it with an egg in the soup.

Looks homie huh?

Soup of the day. Ingredient: peppermint leaves, egg, japanese toufu, chicken meat, xi dao fishballs, water & salt. It was nice, not too salty nor tasteless. The soup was tasty with the chicken meat and fishballs. And the peppermint savour was great as well. Overall was alright. Sound like writing a food blog. XP Someone is dripping saliva if he could see this, cos' he claimed that i never cook for him. Perhaps, have i? *shrugging shoulder*

By the way, i got a digital camera from the lucky draw of my company's dinner last night. Saturday night fever was the theme. Will collect it on Monday. Although i'm planning to get a SLR soon, yet i'm still very happy with it. Was one of the 10 grand prizes. Yeah~

Thinking of going for a jog, yet it rained. Anyhow, it was a wonderful weekend.

Thursday, January 7, 2010

once upon a night

I shed.....
because you tears.

I've touched.

Wednesday, January 6, 2010


Just have Avatar for the second time, yet it's still so touching... I love the story, love the scenery, love the graphic, just loving it. The 1st time, watched it with bf; the 2nd time too, watched it with bf. However, the 1st bf stands for him, while the 2nd is her.

Tuesday, January 5, 2010

Officially missing you

My beloved song which always cheers my day during the long hour working,
The original/Tamia version

The JS version, the twin who from Korea

do tell me, which version do you like?

P/S: I'm officially missing you now.... *@*

Monday, January 4, 2010

Happy 2010

2009 ends, 2010 reaches. And i was so busy during the year end until i have no time to update my blog, and sleep too.... T.T On the new year eve, i was at the office, working till' late midnight, counted down with the beautiful firework view at KLCC through 16th floor of my office.... XP

Am here to wish everyone of you (although it's late),
Happy 2010, Happy New Year~


This is drawn by me using paint, free handed.. hehe~